Member Login | E-Store | Print Page | Contact Us | Report Abuse
Chapter Leadership Award
Share |

Chapter Leadership Award

These members made contributions to a chapter over over a period of time that were particularly meritorious. (formerly known as the Special Governor's Award)

2017 
Charlie Latham, Waste Management

2016
Will Flower, Winters Bros. Waste Systems of CT
Ron Bergamini, The Action Environmental Group
Robert Lee, Ecotech Easte Logistics

2015
Chuck Dees, Waste Management, Inc.
Tom Tomaszewski, Homewood Disposal Services
Gentry Shows, Advanced Disposal Services, Inc.

2014
Armand Lembo, LEMCOR, Inc.
Bob Pfister, Advanced Disposal Services, Inc.
Gentry Shows, Advanced Disposal Services, Inc.

2013
Tom DeVivo, Willimantic Waste Paper Company
Terry Guerin, Southside Landfill/Randolph Farms

2012
Kenneth Burkett, American Waste Control, Inc.
Jeff Crate, Draper Aden Associates
Robert Lee, Eco-Tech Environmental, LLC
Andy Moss, Progressive Waste Solutions
Fred Radandt, Manitowoc Disposal and Recycling
George Wayne, Waste Connections, Inc.

2011
Ralph Diaz, Corpus Christi Disposal Service
Lisa Disbrow, Waste Management, Inc.
Aaron Gilman, SCS Field Services
Tim O’Donnell, Republic Services, Inc.
Jack Perko, Republic Services, Inc.

2010
Mike Berkopec, ACE Solid Waste, Inc.
Tom Brown, IESI Corp.
George Geletko, Waste Management, Inc.
Dan Gorske, Republic Services, Inc.
Bill Killian, Pima Waste of Tucscon
Mark Miller, Daniel B. Stephens & Associates

2009
James Amick, Republic Services, Inc.
Gino Dugan, Republic Serivces, Inc.
Max Goolsby, Republic Service, Inc.
Julie Ketchum, Waste Management, Inc.
Thomas Toscano, Mr. T Carting Corp.

2008
Pat Caruso, Associated Refuse Haulers
Murray Griffin, Atlantic Coast Consulting, Inc.
Bob Hendrix, Allied Waste of Osage Beach
Charles Wegner, Allied Waste Industries, Inc.

2007
Tom Hilbert, William Charles Waste Companies
Jimmie Jones, Allied Waste Industries, Inc.
Bruce Schmucker, Cornerstone Environmental Group, LLC

2006
Clemens Gailliot, Hilltop Landfill
Peggy Gaston, Waste Management of Oklahoma, Inc.
Dominick Incantalupo, Chelsea Sanitation Service/ M & M Sanitation Corp.
Bill Schrum, GDS – Hickory / Republic Services, Inc.

2005
Tom Agema, Homewood Disposal Service, Inc.
Paul Hamberis, Waste Management, Inc.
Thomas Stump, First Piedmont Corp.
Kathy Whitman, Mid-Atlantic Waste Systems

2004
Mike Camara, ABC Disposal Service, Inc.
Mary Margaret Cowhey, Land & Lakes Co.
Dean Matts, All American Waste Control, Inc.

2003
James Auten, Waste Industries
David Hood, Pinnacle Waste, Inc.
Thomas McMonigle, Chrin Hauling, Inc.

2002
Don Cassano, Waste Management, Inc.
Randall W. Russell, Kenvirons, Inc.
Mark Stoltman, Randy's Sanitation
George Walter, Walter's Recycling & Refuse Services

2001
Jeff Gaker, Republic Services, Inc.
David Moore, J.C. Duncan Companies

2000
Doug Harvey, E.L. Harvey & Sons

1998
Hunter Carruthers
Jim Rue

1997
Phil Allen

1996
Page Elmore

1995
Don Andres
Ellen Harvey, E.L. Harvey & Sons
Gene Herson